View All Scores

SECRHL

Southeastern Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Stony Brook vs. Quinnipiac

Saturday November 14th, 2026 at 4:00PM

4:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #5
Location Yellow Breeches Sports Center
New Cumberland, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
26Gerstein, Brandon32570000
29Brdey, Brent25270010
74Richardson, Steven36170002
28Barnes, Matthew35160000
9Sorkin, Daniel31450000
10Edmonds, Tyler30440000
7Russo, Shane22130000
8Nakagawa, Justin10220000
22Manna, Evan32020000
68Duan, Shawn31120010
36Deleon, Alexander20110002
2Marra, Anthony10000000
17Cassara, Anthony10000000
40Citrin, Jake00000000
71Braccia, John20000004
72Conti, Marcus10000000
78Storminger, Jillian30000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
78Storminger, Jillian272200602581.000.9670
72Conti, Marcus140100375324.500.8650

Quinnipiac University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Merkle, Colin7147213006
28Parker, Matthew7912212036
98Standard, Ryan7119203000
5Hoffman, Gavin76391016
10Hamparzoumian, Andrey74480002
13Dean, Rick72680016
21Gaspin, Tyler71670002
2Rolston, Benjamin71120000
16Colantropo, Mattias40110000
27Skodras, Owen70000000
31Emo, Grady30000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Emo, Grady136100262242.000.9230
27Skodras, Owen6220420176181582.950.8981