View All Scores

SECRHL

Southeastern Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Stony Brook vs. Northeastern

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 4:00PM

4:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #4
Location Marple Sports Arena
Broomall, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
26Gerstein, Brandon32570000
29Brdey, Brent25270010
74Richardson, Steven36170002
28Barnes, Matthew35160000
9Sorkin, Daniel31450000
10Edmonds, Tyler30440000
7Russo, Shane22130000
8Nakagawa, Justin10220000
22Manna, Evan32020000
68Duan, Shawn31120010
36Deleon, Alexander20110002
2Marra, Anthony10000000
17Cassara, Anthony10000000
40Citrin, Jake00000000
71Braccia, John20000004
72Conti, Marcus10000000
78Storminger, Jillian30000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
78Storminger, Jillian272200602581.000.9670
72Conti, Marcus140100375324.500.8650

Northeastern University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
94Hill, Drew337100002
23Flynn, Ryan34590010
17Samame, Gavin35270012
50Kelly, Aidan34370000
21Lizotte, Zachary34150010
0Grbic, Jonathan13141000
87Rosen, August21120006
4Bachman, Jack11010000
1Nadler, Josh30000000
2Katz, Jacob10000000
5Wilken, Evan10000000
24Connolly, Jackson00000000
27Caccavano, Christopher10000000
30Kempainen, Finn20000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
4Bachman, Jack000000000.000.0000
30Kempainen, Finn136100270270.001.0001
1Nadler, Josh272200603571.500.9501