View All Scores

SECRHL

Southeastern Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Temple vs. RIT

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 11:00AM

Temple (D3) (2-2-0)
RIT (D3) (1-3-0)

11:00AM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #4
Location Marple Sports Arena
Broomall, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Temple University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
55Murdoch, Brian457120010
89McNaughton, Connor457120000
53Kinniry, Aidan45380002
6Geraghty, Michael43470002
17Kinniry, Daniel43470000
10Lim, Alexander43140004
38Salen, Ashton44040010
30Burns, Tristan40220000
11Thompson, Mateo40110000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Burns, Tristan4131220778692.200.8960

Rochester Institute of Technology

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
59Madonna, Nicholas483110012
47Pascucci, Brandon47290000
3Doornick, Jaxson43140000
6Petrie, Alec43140000
13Usilton, Logan41340002
33Bower, Justin33140000
35Brown, Riley10110000
4Conroy, Cameron10000000
14Plaugher, Jason40000000
92Berzolla, Jd00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
3Doornick, Jaxson136100122102.000.8330
14Plaugher, Jason310803096356111.670.6350