View All Scores

SECRHL

Southeastern Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Stony Brook vs. Cortland

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 10:00AM

10:00AM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #4
Location Marple Sports Arena
Broomall, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
26Gerstein, Brandon12130000
71Braccia, John21230000
78Storminger, Jillian11231010
2Marra, Anthony21120000
40Citrin, Jake20220000
59Baek, Chany21120000
68Duan, Shawn22020000
74Richardson, Steven12020000
4Proscia, Joshua20110002
9Sorkin, Daniel10110000
22Manna, Evan11010000
66Chase, Dylan11010010
6Schubert, Hannah00000000
7Russo, Shane00000000
8Nakagawa, Justin00000000
10Edmonds, Tyler10000000
29Brdey, Brent00000000
72Conti, Marcus10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
72Conti, Marcus000000000.000.0000
78Storminger, Jillian136100281271.000.9640
4Proscia, Joshua136100242222.000.9170

State University of New York at Cortland

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Noone, Michael479161010
24Hoisik, John486140122
72Nehl, Andrew424600014
50Masi, Nicholas42350002
12Ruggiano, Gianni42131000
13Margulies, Ben42130004
17Vogeli, Tyler41230000
31Schmalenberger, Edmund42130000
3Kowalski, Logan42020002
36Oconnor, Stephen42020002
29Alvy, Jack40000000
41Robilotta, Tommy40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Alvy, Jack272200334292.000.8791
41Robilotta, Tommy272110469374.500.8040