View All Scores

SECRHL

Southeastern Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Michigan State vs. Ohio State

Sunday October 25th, 2026 at 10:00AM

10:00AM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event MCRHL Regular Season Event
Location Midwest Sport Hockey
Manchester, MO

Rosters and Season Stats

Michigan State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
20Healey, John61282010010
70Folic, Ryan6811190000
55Denker, Owen683112010
13Gaudio, Dante66390002
21Rihn V, Leo64150020
11Reckin, Tyler42240010
18Smoker, Tanner62241004
14Gibson, Julian51010000
6Harford, Tyler20000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
21Rihn V, Leo4148310120151053.650.8750
6Harford, Tyler2721103816228.000.5790

The Ohio State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Cole, Cadyn7128200010
16Buck, Tanner585130000
91Surdek, Ryan492112010
11Nakamura, Alex46170000
8Weiss, Evan53361000
18DeChristopher, Harrison73360020
28Perales, Mateo42240002
21Turk, Jack41230000
88Tidd, Josh42130002
96Gilbert, Luke31230002
1Silver, Ryan71010002
5O'Hara, Jackson50110000
13Birmingham, Ben60110002
9Kehrier, Ben20000000
13Chiu, Tammy30000000
13Chiu, Tammy20000000
33Kapszukiewicz, Will40000000
45Adilman, Nathan40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
13Chiu, Tammy000000000.000.0000
33Kapszukiewicz, Will140100324283.600.8750
1Silver, Ryan414431011020905.000.8180
13Chiu, Tammy248110559466.750.8360